7.7 C
New York

High school football scores

Published:

- Advertisement -


To report scores, please email us at hss@washpost.com

(See scores for other fall sports here)

Battlefield 23, Unity Reed 7

Eleanor Roosevelt 35, Bowie 24

Marriotts Ridge 10, Wilde Lake 6

Heritage 14, Menchville 12

Archbishop Carroll 42, Bishop Ireton 14

Flint Hill 50, St. James 0

Maryland School for the Deaf 42, Valley Forge Military Academy 0

Paul VI 13, Potomac School 7

Severn 56, Annapolis Area Christian 40

St. John’s 34, Bishop McNamara 13

Annandale 14, Mount Vernon 24

Battlefield 28, John Champe 27

Broad Run 25, Lightridge 21

Centreville 45, Chantilly 6

Freedom (Woodbridge) 112, Colgan 16

Lake Braddock 50, Alexandria City 28

Lewis 58, Jefferson 56 (3OT)

Loudoun County 63, Dominion 6

Osbourn 24, Freedom (South Riding) 22

Osbourn Park 22, Hylton 20

Patriot 40, Unity Reed 21

South County 41, Woodson 6

Stone Bridge 35, Briar Woods 0

Tuscarora 8, Loudoun Valley 7

Washington-Liberty 35, Langley 21

Woodgrove 20, Riverside 13

Atholton 14, River Hill 7

Broadneck 44, Annapolis 0

Chesapeake 33, Crofton 13

Chopticon 20, Leonardtown 14

Damascus 54, Clarksburg 12

Gaithersburg 28, Watkins Mill 0

Long Reach 49, Centennial 12

McDonough 27, Thomas Stone 14

North Point 24, Huntingtown 0

Poolesville 28, Catoctin 13

Quince Orchard 56, Richard Montgomery 7

Severna Park 7, South River 6

Springbrook 49, Northwood 6

St. Charles 46, Great Mills 14

Walter Johnson 20, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 14

Georgetown Prep 20, Benedictine 14

St. Mary’s Ryken 41, O’Connell 3

Anacostia 27, Ron Brown 2

Jackson-Reed 20, Ballou 19

McKinley Tech 41, Cardozo 2

Archbishop Carroll 22, Bishop McNamara 12

Cedar Grove 35, St. John’s 13

Haverford School 44, Landon 7

Model 18, Indiana School for the Deaf 6

St. Michael the Archangel 35, Bishop O’Connell 7

Alexandria City 24, Chantilly 7

Annandale 55, Cardozo (D.C.) 14

Battlefield 37, Freedom (South Riding) 0

Brentsville District 42, Warren County 0

Briar Woods 34, Woodgrove 7

Centreville 63, W.T. Woodson 0

Champe 58, Osbourn Park 0

Clarke County 21, Lightridge 7

FCA Bucks (Del.) 42, Thomas Jefferson 14

Freedom (Woodbridge) 74, Forest Park 0

Independence 33, Potomac Falls 21

Lake Braddock 50, South Lakes 10

Loudoun County 20, Tuscarora 14

Loudoun Valley 42, Heritage 14

Patriot 65, Gainesville 29

Sherando 39, Riverside 21

South County 51, Mount Vernon 6

Stone Bridge 62, Broad Run 6

West Springfield 58, Oakton 13

Anacostia 16, McKinley Tech 6

Theodore Roosevelt 45, Jackson-Reed 3

Weir (W.Va) 49, Richard Wright 2

Bethesda-Chevy Chase 42, Wootton 0

Chesapeake 24, Perry Hall 6

Churchill 35, Clarksburg 0

Damascus 63, Watkins Mill 6

Eleanor Roosevelt 13, Suitland 12

Glenelg 9, Oakland Mills 7

Great Mills 41, McDonough 8

High Point 32, Northwestern 8

Huntingtown 15, St. Charles 14

Long Reach 7, Marriotts Ridge 0

Northern 16, Leonardtown 13

North Point 44, Chopticon 14

Old Mill 28, South River 26 (OT)

Paint Branch 54, Wheaton 14

Patuxent 56, Thomas Stone 14

Poolesville 38, Magruder 14

Quince Orchard 35, Seneca Valley 0

Richard Montgomery 42, Whitman 8

River Hill 38, Reservoir 0

Rockville 28, Springbrook 21

Severna Park 31, Annapolis 7

Urbana 38, Gaithersburg 0

at Westlake 25, La Plata 13

Wilde Lake 28, Centennial 14

Archbishop Spalding 29, Pallotti 6

Bishop Ireton 29, St. John Paul 0

Bullis 31, Edmondson-Westside 0

Collegiate 16, Episcopal 10

Georgetown Prep 35, Riverdale Baptist 0

Gonzaga 34, Friendship Collegiate 7

Good Counsel 36, Life Christian Academy 7

Severn 41, St. John’s Catholic Prep 6

St. Mary’s (Annapolis) 27, Boys’ Latin 7

Trinity Episcopal 20, St. Mary’s Ryken 16

Bishop O’Connell 42, Annapolis Area Christian 7

Douglass 14, Bishop McNamara 0

St. Edward (Ohio) 37, Rock Creek Christian 6

Trinity Episcopal 22, Episcopal 10

Battlefield 35, at Osbourn 0

Brentsville District 55, Meridian 2

Brunswick (Md.) 61, Rock Ridge 34

Chantilly 42, Marshall 19

Fairfax 67, Falls Church 0

Forest Park 35, Potomac 2

Gainesville 24, Potomac Falls 20

Herndon 21, Alexandria City 9

Heritage 29, Lightridge 21

Independence 54, Dominion 0

Jefferson 25, Mountain View Quicksburg 12

Lake Braddock 62, Annandale 7

Loudoun County 42, Loudoun Valley 14

Patriot 56, Osbourn Park 0

South County 54, Justice 6

South Lakes 51, McLean 14

Stone Bridge 59, Riverside 7

Tuscarora 22, Briar Woods 20

Washington-Liberty 39, Wakefield 0

Washington (W.Va.) 74, Park View 20

West Potomac 35, Mount Vernon 28

Westfield 20, Yorktown 17 (OT)

West Springfield 46, Hayfield 9

Woodgrove 54, Broad Run 18

W.T. Woodson 49, Lewis 14

Benedictine 55, Jackson-Reed 7

Coolidge 37, McKinley Tech 0

Friendship Collegiate 27, Woodson 6

Atholton 16, Oakland Mills 6

Blair 25, Paint Branch 18

Calvert 56, Thomas Stone 14

Chesapeake 34, Severna Park 21

Chopticon 43, Great Mills 28

Eleanor Roosevelt 43, Parkdale 0

Largo 40, Fairmont Heights 0

Magruder 31, Springbrook 13

McDonough 18, La Plata 16

North County 43, Digital Harbor 0

North Point 19, Leonardtown 11

Northern 41, St. Charles 20

Old Mill 64, Annapolis 14

Patuxent 20, Huntingtown 19

Poolesville 22, Rockville 21 (OT)

Quince Orchard 28, Damascus 0

Reservoir 26, Marriotts Ridge 7

Southern 54, Richard Wright 0

Archbishop Carroll 14, McDonogh 7

Archbishop Spalding 42, Calvert Hall 7

DeMatha 28, Life Christian Academy 0

Flint Hill 37, Collegiate 28

Good Counsel 39, St. Mary’s Ryken 13

St. Mary’s (Annapolis) 28, John Carroll 13,

Woodberry Forest 35, Landon 7

Forest Park 35, Potomac 2

Freedom (Woodbridge) 61, Gar-Field 0

Stone Bridge 59, Riverside 7

Dunbar 56, McKinley Tech 8

KIPP College Prep 28, KIPP Legacy Prep 14

Riverdale Baptist 48, Richard Wright 0

Paint Branch 53, Springbrook 15

Thomas Jefferson 20, Greensville County 6

Archbishop Carroll 79, Jackson-Reed 0

Maryland School for the Deaf 44, Model 0

St. Christopher’s 21, St. Albans 7

St. John’s 49, Tottenville 13

St. Mary’s (Annapolis) 36, Loyola Blakefield 30

St. Stephen’s and St. Agnes 35, Bishop Ireton 17

Woodberry Forest 29, Georgetown Prep 28

Theodore Roosevelt 30, Chesapeake 16

Alexandria City 35, Justice 0

Brentsville 42, James Wood 0

Briar Woods 36, Forest Park 35

Centreville 81, Wakefield 7

Freedom 47, Gainesville 13

Hampshire 49, Park View 0

Independence 49, Washington 7

Kettle Run 31, Riverside 0

Loudoun County 27, Broad Run 6

Loudoun Valley 55, Dominion 7

Potomac Falls 28, Millbrook 14

Robinson 35, Chantilly 24

Stone Bridge 20, Colonial Forge 14

Westfield 31, South County 20

Woodbridge 27, Massaponax 14

Atholton 37, Centennial 7

Churchill 28, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21

Glenelg 28, Wilde Lake 21

Huntingtown 20, Chopticon 14

Lackey 49, Thomas Stone 7

Long Reach 21, Mt. Hebron 0

Magruder 31, Rockville 24

North Point 47, Westlake 0

Northwest 14, Gaithersburg 0

Oakland Mills 43, Hammond 6

Paint Branch 53, Springbrook 15

Poolesville 30, Watkins Mill 0

River Hill 42, Marriotts Ridge 0

Quince Orchard 42, Walter Johnson 0

Seneca Valley 56, Richard Montgomery 12

South River 20, Glen Burnie 14

St. Charles 28, Leonardtown 27

Wootton 33, Clarksburg 23

Bishop O’Connell 16, John Carroll 13

Dematha 34, Friendship Collegiate 0

Good Counsel 52, Mount St. Joseph 13

St. Michael the Archangel 25, Paul VI 13

Freedom (Woodbridge) 42, Unity Reed 0

Richard Wright 42, KIPP DC Legacy 0

Bell 56, Thomas Jefferson 0

Archbishop Moeller (Ohio) 39, Good Counsel 31

Archbishop Carroll 34, H.D. Woodson 0

DeMatha 38, Benedictine (Ohio) 0

Mt. Zion 32, Bishop O’Connell 0

St. John’s 42, Gonzaga Prep (Wash.) 14

St. Christopher’s 17, St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes 10

Leonardtown 7, Huntingtown 0

Seneca Valley 28, Gaithersburg 12

Richard Montgomery 49, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35

Broadneck 35, South River 0

Walter Johnson 39, Whitman 6

Mount Hebron 15, Marriotts Ridge 12

Northern 25, Albert Gallatin (Pa.) 0

James Hubert Blake 41, Churchill 0

Thomas Jefferson 53, Amelia County 14

Yorktown 14, James Madison 11

Episcopal 33, Loudoun Valley 20

Colonial Forge 35, West Potomac 14

Unity Reed 27, Woodbridge 7

Freedom (South Riding) 28, Colgan 7

Centreville 63, Mount Vernon 7

South Lakes 22, Herndon 14

Landon 27, St. Paul’s 6

Severn School 41, St. Andrew’s 30

St. Mary’s Annapolis 35, St. Albans 0

Potomac School 34, St. John Paul the Great 7

Patriot 37, Forest Park, 20

Freedom (Woodbridge) 36, Stone Bridge 13

Theodore Roosevelt 30, Coolidge 0

Steubenville (Ohio) 29, Archbishop Carroll 14

St. John’s 42, Middletown (Del.) 0

St. Mary’s Ryken 31, Bishop McNamara 15

St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes 14, Bishop O’Connell 7

Ballou 47, Surrattsville 7

Potomac 56, Bladensburg 0

Brentsville District 41, Fauquier 13

East Rockingham 51, Rock Ridge 22

Forest Park 40, Woodgrove 14

Freedom (Woodbridge) 74, Riverbend 0

McKinley Tech 18, Riverdale Baptist 12

Georgetown Prep 16, Palloti 14

John Carroll 21, Landon 16

Paul VI 49, John Paul the Great 16

Potomac School 32, Norfolk Academy 28

Severn 35, Maryland School for the Deaf 32

Sidwell Friends 26, Central 14

St. Albans 20, Bishop Ireton 17

Annapolis 20, High Point 6

Damascus 33, Northwest 28

Gaithersburg 13, Wootton 0

Great Mills 34, La Plata 0

Gwynn Park 28, Thomas Stone 7

Howard 35, Marriotts Ridge 27

Leonardtown 40, McDonough 0

Paint Branch 36, Einstein 0

Patterson Mill 27, Southern 19

Poolesville 29, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21

Quince Orchard 61, Whitman 0

River Hill 16, Long Reach 6

Seneca Valley 61, Clarksburg 0

Springbrook 28, Watkins Mill 6

St. Charles 41, Westlake 0

Urbana 38, Richard Montgomery 0

Walter Johnson 21, Churchill 9

Westminster 33, South River 0

St. Albans 24, Bishop Ireton 12

Alexandria City 15, South Lakes 13

Broad Run 42, Dominion 19

Brooke Point 10, Potomac (Va.) 16

Champe 36, Briar Woods 25

Chantilly 42, Falls Church 0

Freedom (South Riding) 42, Heritage 21

Gainesville 54, Osbourn Park 20

Independence 28, Riverside 18

Kettle Run 58, Meridian, 13

Lake Braddock 34, Madison 31

Lightridge 7, Potomac Falls 6

Loudoun County 34, Millbrook 14

Loudoun Valley 42, Annapolis Area Christian (Md.) 6

Mountain View 30, Gar-Field 0

Mount Vernon 42, Justice 6

North Stafford at Woodbridge, 7

Northern Virginia Homeschool 13, Thomas Jefferson 0

Park View 19, Richard Wright 0

Robinson 48, Annandale 14

South County 34, Hayfield 6

Stone Bridge 22, Centreville 15

Tuscarora 20, Colonial Forge 14 (OT)

Westfield 21, Washington-Liberty 3

West Potomac at Wakefield, 7

West Springfield 45, Edison 0

Yorktown 40, Jackson-Reed (D.C.) 6

Chaminade-Madonna (Fla.) 35, St. John’s 28

Friendship Collegiate 22, Bishop McNamara 6

Roosevelt 22, Indian Valley (Ohio) 17

Alexandria City 67, Annandale 7

Loudoun Valley 28, Freedom (South-Riding) 0

Kettle Run 27, Heritage 14

Tuscarora 27, Riverside 7

Battlefield 35, Potomac 0

Lake Braddock 57, Hayfield 10

Briar Woods 42, Broad Run 13

Robinson 25, South Lakes 28

Potomac Falls 41, Dominion 7

South County 34, Woodbridge 13

Centreville 41, Herndon 7

Colgan 42, Osbourn Park 12

Freedom (Woodbridge) 42, Brooke Point 3

West Potomac 47, McLean 13

Falls Church 35, Meridian 0

Stone Bridge 17, Mason 16

Mountain View 33, Forest Park 13

Lightridge 68, Park View Sterling 6

Brentsville District 40, Liberty Bealeton 28

West Springfield 49, Mount Vernon 24

St. Paul’s 42, Annapolis Area Christian 18

Gonzaga 37, Archbishop Carroll 14

Cardinal Gibbons (Fla.) 11, DeMatha 6

Calvert Hall 41, St. Michael the Archangel 6

Good Counsel 42, St. Joseph’s 21

Don Bosco 41, Archbishop Spalding 28

Mount St. Joseph 35, St. Mary’s Ryken 6

Dillard 35, Rock Creek Christian 0

Thomas Jefferson 43, Beacon Hill Homeschool 6

Gar-Field 10, North Stafford 6

Independence 44, Fauquier 7

Washington-Liberty 27, Marshall 7



Source link

Related articles

Recent articles